Creating quality employment opportunities Find The Right Job
Prerequisite
  • Any child going to The Kingdome of Saudi Arabia below 15 years and above 12 Years must have to present the valid (vaccinated 4 weeks before departure) Polio Vaccination card along with visa application.
  • Any person involved in Smuggling of Drugs will be hanged to death according to strict Laws of Kingdome of Saudi Arabia.
  • In case of any flaw found in documents submitted for attestation, The Royal Embassy is authorized not to return the fake/bogus certificates.
  • Royal Consulate of Saudi Arabia will only accept Machine Readable Passports for visa with immediate effect from 01-08-2006.
  • Name spelling in Visa slip must be according to Passport name.
  • Photocopies of all documents should be neat, clear & visible.
  • E-ticket should be stamped from the concerned air line.
  • Copy of Marriage certificate & Form_B needs attestation from Foreign office

SAUDI GOVERNMENT HAS SET CONDITIONS FOR WORK VISA WHICH ARE AS FOLLOWS:-

  • Machine Readable Passport minimum validity two years
  • Computerized National Identity Card
  • Medical certificate from recognized laboratory
  • Minimum age 21 years
  • Visa Application form
  • Two Photograph (with off-white back ground)

OTHER REQUIREMENTS FOR WORK VISA OF DIFFERENT CATEGORIES

1 -DOCTOR:

  • Machine Readable Passport minimum validity two years
  • National Identity Card
  • Visa application
  • Two Photograph (with off-white back ground)
  • Medical from sanctioned Medical Centers
  • Religion Certificate
  • Not less than 25 years of Age.
  • Original Degree of M.B.B.S attested by Ministry of Foreign Affairs +Ministry of Health, H.E.C and Saudi Cultural office + Saudi Consulate along with photocopies attested.

2 - ENGINEER:

  • Machine Readable Passport minimum validity two years
  • National Identity Card
  • Visa application
  • Two Photograph (with off-white back ground)
  • Medical from sanctioned Medical Centers
  • Religion Certificate
  • Not less than 22 years of Age.
  • Original Degree of M.B.B.S attested by Ministry of Foreign Affairs +Ministry of Health, H.E.C and Saudi Cultural office + Saudi Consulate along with photocopies attested.

3 - ACCOUNTANT:

  • Machine Readable Passport minimum validity two years
  • National Identity Card
  • Visa application
  • Two Photograph (with off-white back ground)
  • Medical from sanctioned Medical Centers
  • Religion Certificate
  • Not less than 21 years of Age.
  • Photocopy of B.com degree attested by Foreign Office & Saudi Embassy

4 - DRAFTSMAN:

  • Machine Readable Passport minimum validity two years
  • National Identity Card
  • Visa application
  • Two Photograph (with off-white back ground)
  • Medical from sanctioned Medical Centers
  • Religion Certificate
  • Not less than 21 years of Age.
  • In case visa being issued by an agent :Photocopy of Agent license + photocopy contract +Undertakings by agent to submit documents are authentic.
  • Photocopy of Degree / Diploma attested by Foreign Office & Saudi Embassy

5 - PRIVATE CHAUFFEUR /HOUSE WORKER /HOUSE COOK:

  • Machine Readable Passport minimum validity two years
  • National Identity Card
  • Visa application
  • Two Photograph (with off-white back ground)
  • Photocopy of computerized Driving License valid attested by Foreign Office with NOC from concerned authorities
  • Medical from sanctioned Medical Centers
  • Religion Certificate
  • Not less than 35 years of Age.
  • Photocopy of Degree / Diploma attested by Foreign Office & Saudi Embassy

6 - PUBLIC DRIVER HTV/AGRICULTURAL DRIVER :

  • Machine Readable Passport minimum validity two years
  • National Identity Card
  • Visa application
  • Two Photograph (with off-white back ground)
  • Photocopy of Computerized Driving License valid and issued six years ago attested by Foreign Office with NOC from concerned authorities
  • Medical from sanctioned Medical Centers
  • Religion Certificate
  • Not less than 24 years of Age.

7 - LABOR/GUARD /COOK/MASON/PLASTERER /PAVES TILE FIXER/BUILDING CARPENTER /PAINTER/WILDER/STEEL FIXER /AUTO MECHANIC /A.C COOLING TECHNICIAN/FILLER & OTHER LABOR:

  • Machine Readable Passport minimum validity two years
  • National Identity Card
  • Visa application
  • Two Photograph (with off-white back ground)
  • Photocopy of Computerized Driving License valid and issued six years ago attested by Foreign Office with NOC from concerned authorities
  • Medical from sanctioned Medical Centers
  • Religion Certificate
  • Not less than 21 years of Age.

8 - HOUSE MAID:

  • Machine Readable Passport minimum validity two years
  • National Identity Card
  • Visa application
  • Two Photograph (with off-white back ground)
  • Medical from sanctioned Medical Centers
  • Religion Certificate
  • Not less than 25 years of Age.
  • In case visa being issued by an agent: Photocopy of Agent license + photocopy contract + Undertakings by agent to submit documents are authentic.
  • NOC from her husband or father.
  • Photocopy of Degree / Diploma attested by Foreign Office & Saudi Embassy

9 - FEMALE NURSE:

  • Machine Readable Passport minimum validity two years
  • National Identity Card
  • Visa application
  • Two Photograph (with off-white back ground)
  • Medical from sanctioned Medical Centers
  • Religion Certificate
  • Not less than 22 years of Age.
  • In case visa being issued by an agent :Photocopy of Agent license + photocopy contract + Undertakings by agent to submit documents are authentic.
  • NOC from her husband or father.
  • Photocopy of Diploma /Degree attested by Foreign Office & Saudi Embassy

10 - WORKERS: JEWELER SHOPS /CLOTHES SHOPS /READY MADE GARMENTS /LADIES TAILORING HOUSES:

  • Machine Readable Passport minimum validity two years
  • National Identity Card
  • Visa application
  • Two Photograph (with off-white back ground)
  • Medical from sanctioned Medical Centers
  • Religion Certificate
  • Not less than 40 years of Age.
  • In case visa being issued by an agent: Photocopy of Agent license + photocopy contract + Undertakings by agent to submit documents are authentic.
  • NOC from her husband or father.
  • Ladies tailoring House's License.


What we do
Who We Are
CONTACT INFO
Stay in touch with us!